Creative Arts Emmys 2016: Η λίστα των νικητών

Σάρωσε το ‘Game of Thrones’ με εννιά νίκες!

Το ‘Game of Thrones’ βραβεύτηκε συνολικά με εννιά βραβεία EMMY ενώ το ‘The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story’ με τέσσερα.

Στις κατηγορίες του ‘Outstanding Guest Performamce’ βραβεύτηκαν οι Hank Azaria, Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Peter Scolari και Margo Martindale.

g-ca68-2016-0067
Allison Janney και Bradley Whitford (c) Invision/AP

Δείτε παρακάτω τους νικητές:

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy
Veep

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media
Multiplatform Storytelling
Archer Scavenger Hunt

Original Interactive Program
Henry

Social TV Experience
@Midnight with Chris Hardwick

User Experience and Visual Design
Cartoon Network App Experience

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Hotel

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel

g-ca68-2016-0086

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
Transparent

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)
Downton Abbey

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Marvel’s Jessica Jones

Outstanding Original Main Title Design
The Man in the High Castle

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Fargo

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
The Man in the High Castle

Governors Award
American Idol

Outstanding Music Direction
Danny Elfman’s Music from the Films of Tim Burton

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
The Night Manager

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Mr. Robot

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
The Hunting Ground

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
Shameless

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Peter Scolari

g-ca68-2016-0099

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Black Sails

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Fargo

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Hank Azaria

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Game of Thrones

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Mozart in the Jungle

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Commercial
Love Has No Labels

Outstanding Interactive Program
The Late Late Show with James Corden

Outstanding Narrator
Keith David

Outstanding Children’s Program
It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown!

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Margo Martindale

JURIED AWARDS (previously announced)

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media

Multiplatform Storytelling
Archer Scavenger Hunt • FX Networks • FX Productions
Tim Farrell, Transmedia Lead
Mark Paterson, Transmedia Director
Bryan Fordney, Technical Director

Original Interactive Program

Henry • Oculus Platform • Oculus Story Studio
Oculus Story Studio

Social TV Experience

@midnight with Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners
Chris Hardwick, Executive Producer/Host
Jack Martin, Executive Producer
Joe Farrell, Executive Producer
Christopher D’Elia, Producer
Serious Business

User Experience and Visual Design

Cartoon Network App Experience • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Adventure Time * Bad Jubies * Cartoon Network * Cartoon Network Studios in association with Bix Pix Entertainment
Jason Kolowski, Production Designer

Adventure Time * Stakes Pt. 8: The Dark Cloud * Cartoon Network * Cartoon Network Studios
Tom Herpich, Storyboard Artist

He Named Me Malala * National Geographic Channel * Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
Jason Carpenter, Animation Production Designer

Long Live The Royals * Punk Show * Cartoon Network * Cartoon Network Studios
Chris Tsirgiotis, Background Designer

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship * Adult Swim * Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Scott DaRos, Character Animator

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special


Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Toby Oppenheimer, Producer
Mike Steed, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer

Outstanding Special Class Program

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

g-ca68-2016-0301

Outstanding Choreography (tie)

America’s Best Dance Crew • Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing • MTV •
Warner Horizon Television
Quest Crew, Choreographers

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle
For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program


Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

Life Below Zero • Breaking Through • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Logo • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul Charles, Host

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Dyan Sanford, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Matt Pascale, Video Control

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Acting Dead • ActingDead.com • Leonian Pictures
Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Key & Peele • Y’all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel
& Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist
Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist
Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)


Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Ryan Collison, Sound Editor
Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor
Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor
Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor
Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor
Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Matthew Heineman, Cinematography by
Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or
Reality-Competition Series

Portlandia • Family Emergency • Pickathon • Weirdo Beach • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
David Korins, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry as Dr. Blake Downs

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

The Wiz Live! • Costumes: all • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline
Entertainment
Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer
Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US
Mark Cegielski, Editor
James Horak, Editor
Julie Janata, Editor
Elise Ludwig, Editor
Justin Robertson, Editor
Conrad Stanley, Editor
Shelly Stocking, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Craig A. Colton, Editor
Nina Erb, Editor
Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More
Media
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Ned Martel, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Kenna McCabe, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia
Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer
Wren Arthur, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Joe Killian, Executive Producer
Jon Doran, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Bevan, Production Mixer

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in
association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon
Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • The Figgis Agency • FX Networks • FX Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy
Stoodios

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Family Guy • Pilling Them Softly • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Moira Demos, Editor

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Directed by
Moira Demos, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Written by
Moira Demos, Written by

Outstanding Variety Special

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer
Dan Gurewitch, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Jeff Maurer, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer
Juli Weiner, Writer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Inside Amy Schumer • Madonna/Whore • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking (tie)

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater
Films for A&E IndieFilms
Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer
Tom Yellin, Producer
Matthew Heineman, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films
and Marigold Pictures
Eva Lipman, Produced by
George Kunhardt, Produced by
Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by
Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie
Firecracker for Netflix
Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer
Amy Hobby, Producer
Liz Garbus, Producer
Justin Wilkes, Producer
Jayson Jackson, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer
Moira Demos, Executive Producer

Advertisements